TITLE 16. ECONOMIC REGULATION
[…] c. If such an alternative methodology is determined, should it replace the currently proposed sample for audit process or be an additional available option for the sample for audit?
2. SB 740 (89R) Section 4 revised Texas Water code §13.183(c) to require the commission to "enter a final order on a request for a system improvement chargeā¦not later than the 60th day after the date the utility commission determines that a complete application for a system improvement charge has been filed." The commission uses a sufficiency review and recommendation by staff and a subsequent order by the presiding officer as the functional equivalent of a commission determination on "completeness."